Jacqueline Geurts

Location: 
Auckland
Stunt Performer

Casting Details

Sex: 
Ethnic Look: 
Height: 
167cm
Chest: 
82cm
Waist: 
63cm
Shoe Size: 
US8
Hair Color: 
Stunt Capabilitites: 
Acrobatics/ Gymnastics
Archery
Boat Handling – Sail / Power / Jet
Boxing
Fire Burns - Full / Partial
Harness Wirework
Horse Riding
Kali (stick fighting)
Liveshows
Martial Arts
Martial Arts (Oriental Weaponry)
Precision Driving
Scuba Diving
Stunt Fighting
Weaponry
Recent Credits: 
Credit Type: 
FF
Production Name: 
Shadow in the Clouds
Year: 
2019
Credit Type: 
FF
Production Name: 
Guns Akimbo
Year: 
2018
Credit Type: 
FF
Production Name: 
Guns Akimbo
Year: 
2018
Credit Type: 
FF
Production Name: 
Adrift
Year: 
2017
Credit Type: 
FF
Production Name: 
Ghost in the Shell
Year: 
2016
Credit Type: 
FF
Production Name: 
The Meg
Year: 
2016
Credit Type: 
FF
Production Name: 
The Wonder
Year: 
2015
Credit Type: 
TV
Production Name: 
Sweet Tooth
Year: 
2019
Credit Type: 
TV
Production Name: 
The Legend of Monkey S2
Year: 
2019
Credit Type: 
TV
Production Name: 
Triangle
Year: 
2019
Credit Type: 
TV
Production Name: 
The Luminaries
Year: 
2018
Credit Type: 
TV
Production Name: 
The Wild TV Pilot
Year: 
2018
Credit Type: 
TV
Production Name: 
The Gulf
Year: 
2018
Credit Type: 
TV
Production Name: 
The Luminaries
Year: 
2019
Credit Type: 
TV
Production Name: 
Wrecked - S3
Year: 
2018
Credit Type: 
TV
Production Name: 
The Cul De Sac - S3
Year: 
2018
Credit Type: 
TVF
Production Name: 
The Bad Seed
Year: 
2018
Credit Type: 
TVD
Production Name: 
Ash vs Evil Dead - S3
Year: 
2017
Credit Type: 
TVD
Production Name: 
The Shannara Chronicles - S3
Year: 
2017
Credit Type: 
TVD
Production Name: 
Power Rangers: S24 / 25 Ninja Steel
Year: 
2017
Credit Type: 
TVD
Production Name: 
Ash vs Evil Dead - S3
Year: 
2017
Credit Type: 
TVD
Production Name: 
Ash vs Evil Dead - S2
Year: 
2016
Credit Type: 
TVD
Production Name: 
Ash vs Evil Dead - S2
Year: 
2016
Credit Type: 
TVD
Production Name: 
Ash Vs Evil Dead - S2
Year: 
2016
Credit Type: 
TVD
Production Name: 
Ash vs Evil Dead - S1
Year: 
2015
Credit Type: 
TVD
Production Name: 
Ash vs Evil Dead S2
Year: 
2016
Credit Type: 
TVD
Production Name: 
800 Words
Year: 
2015
Credit Type: 
TVC
Production Name: 
NZTA
Year: 
2015
Credit Type: 
TVC
Production Name: 
Kelloggs
Year: 
2015
Credit Type: 
TVC
Production Name: 
Married at First Sight
Year: 
2018
Credit Type: 
FF
Production Name: 
Black Christmas
Year: 
2019
Qualifications & Trainings: 
Masters in Marine Biology – First Class Honors (2006) - NZQA
BSC and PGDip Sci in Marine Biology (1999-2005)
Competitive Swimmer (10 years)
Swim Coach (10+ years experience)
Professional Actress and Acting Coach (13 yrs experience)
ITF Taekwon-Do 2nd Dan, NZ Team Representative and Teacher
Chin Woo Wushu
Balintawak Arnis (stick fighting) - Level 5
Wing Chun
Comprehensive First Aid Certificate – (2018)
EWP Certified – NZQA (23962 / 23960 / 23966)
Working at Heights - NZQA (17600 / 23229 / 15757)
Fire and Emergency Wardens Duties - NZQA
Boat Masters (2003)
PADI Dive Masters (2019)
PADI Rescue Diver (2015)
PADI Oxygen Provider (2015)
PADI Dry Suit Specialty Diver (2015)
Advanced Car Driving AA Course (2015)
Drive Rush Stunt Driving Level 3 (2016)
NZSS Course: Fire Burns - Full and Partial
NZSS Course: Fight For Camera Workshop (2010 - 2016)
NZSS Course: Horsemanship (2015)
NZSS Course: Horse Stunts Level 1 and 2 (2015)
NZSS Course: Aerial Workshop Level 1 (2011)
Horse Riding (2012 - 2018)
Adagio Acrobatics - Live Performer (2010 - 2016)
Union/Guild Affilations: 
Equity NZ
Passports & Licenses: 
NZ Car Drivers License
British Passport
New Zealand Passport
EWP License
Motorbike Learner License
Occupational Diving Certificate of Competency - Instruction / Film and Television / Tourism
Additional Details: 

Acting - Trained in Misner and Method technique
13 years experience with Film, TV, Theatre, live shows and character performance
Accents
Prosthetics
Full Personal Dive Kit and Dry Suit
Personal Fire Burn Gear

Basic skill experience of: - Fire arms, wake boarding / water skiing / snow skiing, roller blading, brazillian jui jitsu, and high falls (up to 8m)

Awards and Nominations:

2018 Silver Medal in Womens Second Dan Patterns, World Cup Sydney
2016 Bronze Medal in Womens Second Dan Patterns World Cup Hungary
2015 Gold Medal in Womens Team Specialty Event, Italy
2015 Nominated for ‘Best Actress’ in 48 hr Film Competition